14PIN SLED Laser

BACK
The laser diode module is a cost effective, highly coherent laser source. The laser diode chip is packaged in an industry standard hermetically sealed 14 pin butterfly package.
Specific wavelength lasers with built-in TEC, MPD, double stage, Rth. It can be divided into 1270 nm to 1650 nm and other special wavelengths. It also can be customized according to customer's requirements.

  1. Multi Channel Emission
  2. Wavelengths (1310nm,1550nm)
  3. High Power 
  4. Multi-Quantum Well (MQW) active layer
  5. Built-in Isolator(double stage),TEC,Rth and PD
  6. FC/APC Connector
  7. Designed for Telcordia-GR468.